clothingric.com

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") explains how ClothinRIC. ("ClothingRIC.com", "us", "our", and "we"), collects and uses information when you interact with us. This Privacy Policy applies to all users of ClothinRIC's products and services offered by website published at www.ClothingRIC.com.

If you have any questions or comments about our privacy practices or this Privacy Policy, please Contact Us.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users through several means, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, subscribe to the newsletter, sign up for a deal alert, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, email address. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. This type of information may include the browser name, type of computer used, and technical information about User’s means of connection to our Sites, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider used among other similar information.

Web browser cookies

ClothingRIC.com also uses "cookies" and web server logs for information collection purpose. It helps us determine how our site is used by our guests. Cookies are an integral part of most browsers and contain bits of information that help personalize your web experience. if you don't want cookies to collect your information, just turn them off in your internet browsers settings. Cookies and weblogs may track the time of visit, time spent at our site, which web pages viewed, and sites visited just before and after visiting our site. Cookies do not acquire or contain any type of personal information about you and gather it on an aggregate basis.

How we use collected information

ClothingRIC.com collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, email address and other information and presented data on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent User’s personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third party websites

Users may find advertising and other Site content that links to the sites and services of our partners, affiliates, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. Also, these sites or services, including their content and links, may constantly be changing. As such, these sites and services may have their privacy and customer service policies. Third party websites may use cookies to track affiliate sales. Browsing and interacting on any other website, including websites linking to our Site, is subject to that website's terms and policies.

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile nonpersonal identification information about you or others using your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe may interest you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

THIRD PARTY SITES AND PARTNERS

Our Site may contain links to other websites, including our advertisers’ websites. Other websites may also reference or link to our Site. Some of our advertisers or third-party website or technology partners may place their own cookies and/or other data collection tools on your Internet browser; however, we have no access to or control over these cookies and/or other data collection tools. These other domains and/or websites are not controlled by us. We encourage our users to read the privacy policies of each and every website that they interact with. We do not endorse, screen or approve, and are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other websites. Visiting these other websites is at your own risk.

Information Collected Through Technology. In addition to any Personal Information or other information that you choose to submit to us, we and our third-party service providers may use a variety of technologies that automatically (or passively) collect certain information whenever you visit or interact with the Clothingric.com, including without limitation, the URL that referred you to the Clothingric.com website (“Affiliate Referral Urls”) or other marketing or distribution sources, all of the areas within the Clothingric.com that you visit, when you view, purchase, or redeem coupons or accept offers accessed through our Services, the comments you make through our Interactive Services, and how you otherwise use our Services and which offers are of interest to you (“Usage Information”). We may use the Usage Information for a variety of purposes, including to enhance or otherwise improve the Clothingric.com website. In addition, we collect your IP address or other unique identifier (“Device Identifier”) for your computer or other device used to access the Savings Clothingric.com (any, a “Device”). A Device Identifier is a number that is automatically assigned to the Device used to access the Savings.com Applications, and our computers identify your Device by its Device Identifier. Usage Information may be non-identifying or may be associated with you. the coupons you redeem, and other web Websites you may have visited or Affiliate Referral Urls and we will store those Affiliate Referral Urls and a list of our merchants who provide savings through our Services on your Device to assist us in providing you with coupons and savings that are of interest to you. Whenever we associate Usage Information, Location information, Geolocation information or a Device Identifier with personally identifiable information, we will treat it as Personal Information.
AUTOMATIC DATA COLLECTION TECHNOLOGY.
We want user to enjoy their experience while navigating our Website, and to ensure the best user experience each time you visit our Website, we may use automatic data collection technology to collect certain information about your device(s) and browsing activities and patterns. Specifically, we may collect details of your visit to our Website such as location data, traffic data, and other information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.
Please note that the information we may automatically collect will include personal information or we may maintain or associate the automatic data with personal information we have collect in other ways or received from third parties. By collecting this information, we can improve our Website and such information enables us to estimate our audience size, user usage patterns, store information about your preferences, recognize you when you visit the Website, and deliver a product tailored to your needs.
A few of the tracking technologies that may be used to collect Usage Information include, without limitation, the following:
Cookies.A cookie is a data file placed on a Device when it is used to visit the Savings.com Applications. We use cookies to collect information for record keeping purposes, to make it easier to navigate the Savings.com Applications. Cookies are stored on users’ hard drives. We use both “session ID Cookies” and “Persistent Cookies.”

Cookies may be used for many purposes, including, without limitation, remembering you and your preferences and tracking your visits to our web pages, merchant Websites and redemption of coupons. When you click on a coupon or an offer on the “Clothingric.com  an affiliate cookie will be set on your hard drive to track your use and redemption of the coupon or offer. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a persistent or session cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off such cookies through your browser settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you choose to disable cookies on your Device, some features of the Clothingric.com may not function properly.
Web Beacons. Small graphic images or other web programming code called web beacons (also known as “1×1 GIFs” or “clear GIFs”) may be included in our web pages and messages. Web beacons may be invisible to you, but any electronic image or other web programming code inserted into a web page or e-mail can act as a web beacon. Web beacons or similar technologies may be used for a number of purposes, including, without limitation, to count visitors to our Clothingric.com, to monitor how users navigate the Clothingric.com, to count how many e-mails that were sent were actually opened or to count how many particular articles or links were actually viewed.
Web Logs. Like most standard Website servers, we log Device Identifiers and the operating system of your computer and may track your movement and redemption within the clothingric.com website, the pages from which you were referred, access times and browser types in order to improve security, analyze trends and administer the clothingric.com website. We use this information in the aggregate to gauge the effectiveness, usage, and popularity of our clothingric.com website, track information for statistical purposes, help diagnose and troubleshoot server malfunctions, analyze trends, track user movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information and track traffic and sales to our partner merchants. We may also use individual information we collect through web logs to send you targeted offers and other communications.
Third Party Analytics Technologies.We use third party analytics (ie. Google Analytics) and other tools (ie. LiveIntent) to better understand who is using the clothingric.com website, how people are using the clothingric.com website and how to improve the effectiveness of the Clothingric.com and its content, and to help those parties serve more targeted advertising to you across the Internet or help us serve more targeted savings to you. Those third party companies may use cookies, pixel tags or other technologies to collect and store anonymous information such as time of visit, pages visited, time spent on each page of the clothingric.com website, Device Identifiers, type of operating system and browser used, Affiliate Referral URLs and other web Websites you may have visited.
This information will provide us with real time data to help us understand and analyze your shopping habits and other trends to enable us to improve our Services. Third party providers may combine information they collect from your interaction with clothingric.com website  with personal information they collect from other sources. We do not have access to, nor control over, third parties’ use of cookies or other tracking technologies. You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third parties to see your options for opting out of their use of such devices.
If you would like more information regarding which third party companies we use to provide these services who may be serving cookies or other tracking tools on our clothingric.com website or want to know more about your choices about not having this anonymous collected or used by these companies, please contact customercare@Clothingric.com.

HOW WE USE AND SHARE YOUR INFORMATION.

Use of Information by Us.We may use Information that we collect about you: (1) to provide you with information or process transactions that you have requested or agreed to receive; (2) to provide you with information regarding new features, products or services; (3) to improve the clothingric.com website or our Services and to customize your experience; (4) to contact you with regard to your use of the clothingric.com website and, in our discretion, changes to the clothingric.com website and/or the clothingric.com website’ policies; (5) for internal business purposes; and (6) for purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information or as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy.
We may disclose aggregated information about our users and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction. We may disclose personal information either provided to us or collected from you as described in this Privacy Policy, to our subsidiaries, In the case of a merger, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or sale or transfer of all or some of clothingric.com website assets apart of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceedings we may disclose user’s personal information if personal information stemming from Website usage is among the assets transferred.
User information may also be disclosed to third-parties to market their products and services. Contractually, we require third-parties to protect user’s personal information and to only use user information for the purposes outlined in our agreement.
Finally, information may be released to comply with any court order, legal process, or to respond to a governmental or regulatory request. For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information to fulfill the obligations of our business.
Strategic Partners. We have entered into agreements with merchant partners to enable us to provide our Services in connection with sales of goods and services from our merchant partners, such as the redemption of coupons we provide on clothingric.com website. In certain situations, we may provide your information to those companies informing them of your registration or to investigate a claim or inquiry regarding any benefit you may make pertaining to our Services and your interactions with those companies. Since these third parties will use your information in accordance with their own privacy practices, you should check their Websites for information regarding their respective privacy policies.
Direct Mail Promotional Offers. We may sell, share or rent your name and mailing address and certain other information, such as what you ordered, with reputable companies that provide marketing offers through direct mail. If you prefer not to have your name and mailing address shared with third parties, send an email to customercare@clothingric.com with “Dont Sell My Info” in the subject line.


Third Party Advertising.We use third-party ad servers and ad networks to serve advertisements and collect information when you visit clothingric.com website. These companies and the advertisers themselves may use information about your visits on other web Websites and clothingric.comin order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. In the course of serving advertisements to clothingric.com website, these third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to send, directly to your Device, the advertisements and links that appear on clothingric.com website. They automatically receive your Device Identifier when this happens. They may also use tracking technologies to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize the advertising content. We may also use information collected using third party cookies and Web beacons on clothingric.com website  and in our emails to deliver advertising about our Services displayed to you on third party Websites. When you click on a coupon or an offer on the “clothingric.com website an affiliate cookie will be set on your hard drive to track your use and redemption of the coupon or offer. This Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such advertisers, ad servers or ad networks. You should consult the respective privacy policies of any advertisers on clothingric.com website to see your options for opting out of their use of such devices. In addition, some of the ad servers and ad networks may be members of the Network Advertising Initiative, which offers a single location to opt out of ad targeting from member companies. If you opt-out of receiving targeted ads on clothingric.com website from ad servers and ad networks, you may continue to receive advertising and promotional messages after you opt-out, but it will not be customized or personalized to you based on your use of our clothingric.com website and/or third party Websites. If you would like more information about advertisers’ use of tracking technologies and about your option not to accept the cookies used to track your activities and opt out, you can go to www.networkadvertising.org/choices. If you would like to learn more about how interest-based information is collected, whether the companies we use are part of an industry network regarding behavioral advertising and to know your choices about not having information used in this manner you can go to www.aboutads.info.

Google Adsense

Google may serve some of the ads on our Site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses "non-personally identifiable information" and does NOT track personal information such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

FTC Disclaimer

ClothingRIC.com has financial relationships with many of the online and offline clothing stores mentioned on our site and may be compensated if consumers choose to shop, apply & / or sign up for them.

Compliance with children's online privacy protection act

The Protection of privacy of very young users is prin cipally important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract users aging less than 13.

Changes to this privacy policy

ClothingRIC.com has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to periodically review this privacy policy and gain knowledge about Site modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. Please do not use our Site if you do not agree to this policy. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed as your acceptance of these changes.


THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PROTECTION ACT.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) became effective on January 1, 2020. The Act allows any California residents and certain others with connections to California (the “consumer”) five new rights with respect to their personal information regardless of whether there is a customer relationship or any other relationship with the covered business. Broadly, the CCPA enacts three main criteria to protect consumer data: transparency, control, and accountability. Within the control criteria, the CCPA grants consumers: The Right to Disclose, The Right to Delete, The Right to Access, The Right to Opt-Out, and the Right to Nondiscrimination. This section provides detail regarding the CCPA if you qualify as a consumer and we qualify as a covered business there under.
The Right to Access: Pursuant to the CCPA, consumers have the right to access personal information that has been collected, stored, or sold by a business within the preceding twelve (12) month period. The covered business must release the information to the consumer if requested. You may make personal information requests twice in a 12-month period. A covered business will need to collect information from you to verify your identity, and the covered business will respond within forty-five (45) days of receiving a personal information request.
The Right to Disclose: A covered business must disclose the personal information they collect or sell, and how the entity uses the information in response to consumer requests. This includes disclosing: the types of personal information collected, the source of the information, if the information was disclosed or sold to a third-party, the business purpose of sharing the information, the categories of personal information disclosed or sold to a third party, and the categories of third parties the information was sold or disclosed to.
Covered businesses intending to sell personal information must provide notice to any customer over the age of sixteen (16) and provide them with an opportunity to opt-out.
The Right to Delete: Generally, if a covered business is contacted by a consumer requesting their personal information be deleted, they must comply. Some exceptions apply to this right.
The Right to Opt-Out: A consumer may choose to opt-out of having their personal information sold or shared. Covered businesses intending to sell personal information are required to offer consumers an option to “opt-out.” Most covered businesses will provide a link stating, “Do Not Sell My Personal Information.”
Right to Non discrimination: Under the CCPA, a covered business may not take retaliatory or discriminatory actions against any consumer who chooses to exercise any of these rights. Thus, covered businesses cannot deny the consumer goods or service, or subject them to different prices than other consumers. The law prohibits any practices that are usurious, coercive, or unjust.
However, the CCPA does not prohibit entities from offering incentives, even financial, customers who chose to “opt-in” to sharing their personal information.
If you are a consumer and we are a covered business, you may exercise any of the foregoing rights by contacting customercare@ClothingRIC.com. Please specify which CCPA right(s) you are requesting to exercise. Clothingric.com will need to verify your identify, and clothingric.com website will respond to you within forty-five (45) days of receiving a personal information request.
You may exercise the Right to Opt-Out of the sale of your personal information by visiting the following link.


Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:
ClothingRIC.com
customercare@clothingric.com
https://www.clothingric.com/contact-us

This document was last updated on 1st January, 2020